blonde poker forum
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
September 20, 2020, 05:41:29 PM

Login with username, password and session length
Search:     Advanced search
2253953 Posts in 66551 Topics by 16618 Members
Latest Member: HuckCheever77
* Home Help Arcade Search Calendar Guidelines Login Register
+  blonde poker forum
|-+  Poker Forums
| |-+  Live Tournament Updates
| | |-+  DTD £300 Monthly Deepstack - March 2010
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic. « previous next »
Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 ... 30 Go Down Print
Author Topic: DTD £300 Monthly Deepstack - March 2010  (Read 52945 times)
mickyp
Sr. Member
****
Offline Offline

Posts: 817



View Profile
« Reply #75 on: March 06, 2010, 07:01:20 PM »

Forgot to mention good luck with the updates ,guys
Logged
Pawprint
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1055



View Profile
« Reply #76 on: March 06, 2010, 07:02:38 PM »

PlayerTableSeatChips
Andrew Mosdell57642650
Tasos Grigoriou15740325
Matt Russell14736725
Dean Morris2535025
Colin Young57433100
Scott Marsh25732150
Ian Bertram31532050
Dean Watson46131950
Thomas Dunwoodie36529300
Karl Snow12128750
Chris Saleh31328075
Mohammed Shoahebe34228000
Mike Hill47527725
Andrew Tuxworth23527650
Darren Meynell36627400
Van Phi Truong22127125
Mark Wilson33926025
Steven Rinaldi35625800
John Curtis47924700
Gemal Husnu27224350
Ros Workman33824300
Angelo Zammit3224275
Graeme Hendry15624275
Peter Singleton37224125
Sunil Mistri38223600
Kevin Humphrey14523000
Paul Phillips26922850
Caicai Huang57722475
Stephen Pearce23620975
Brijesh Das13820950
Chris J Wood58120825
Richard Whiteley38320750
Terry Fletcher21120550
Robert Gray25120250
Nicolas Mclellan15220100
Paul David13620100
Mark Phillips25419900
Richard Horton12819525
Brian French13719275
John Littler34819250
Farhad Mirfakhrai25919200
Waheed Ashraf26219175
Victor Corbett13919150
Mark Lane67219100
Mark Hayes15819050
Paul Garnham2319000
Gary Orme11218975
Luke Hallinan57918975
Saadi Khudir32618900
Ceri Rees57218850
Stephen Kirk67718825
David Mccallum2418550
Edzon Estudillo23118525
Paul Rayner15918500
Vincent Mcaulay12418400
James Saunders14218350
Peter Renkel31718325
Waseem Shahid2918075
Chin Chai Koh32518000
Christopher Bruce67617800
Andrew Oflaherty2817700
Matthew Talaga35217650
George Geary22317475
Arlindo Cardoso46417375
Jonathan Hanley3317250
James Morris11417225
Mitchell Johnson36716950
Adrian Swingler21716900
Adam Lawler35716850
Justin Farmiloe3716650
Scott Thacker27116600
Salim Jangarwala58216350
Mathew Miners31816275
Sandeep Shah26716250
Syed Zaidi36316075
John Gibson58616025
Mohammed Hanif Kazi22715975
Rupinder Bedi21315925
Neil Giblin21815900
Ismail Yusuf38615875
Jonathan Saxton21415800
Jalal Rasoul48415500
Daniel Ward31215400
Andrew Sherwood33515400
Marius Lietuvninkas46915375
Mike Sweeney47615225
Craig Bickerton21615100
Robert Charlton25614725
Brian Goddard58314700
Jan Bjoersland48714600
Umar Khan38514575
Teresa Clark14614575
Cenker Inan27314550
Kevin Allen14814175
Michael Crook67314100
Ji Ye Zhang37914100
Ben Martin32814075
James Brunskill12213975
Mark Oliver47213650
Adam Wilkinson11913425
Narciso Baldo25313425
Richard Fuller57513350
Nichiei Hicks36213325
James Moult34413225
Paul Grummitt23813200
David Clark48213150
Harry Dunnell67413125
Harprit Singh Gurnam48912975
Jason Wheatley2212900
Billy Fitzpatrick23912900
Glen Storey46612875
Oneeb Ahmad32712775
Christos Louca37612750
Vaidas Siriunas38712750
Amjad Mohammed46812675
Caroline Cove33212575
Peter Poole23212475
Keith Brown35512400
Jono Beck26612400
Barrington Nicholas38912350
Gerard Murphy37112300
Kevin Bloor11612175
Andrew Woods11712150
Duncan Cooke36812075
Shaun Mason38112000
Terry Jones58911600
Colin Mctaggart48311600
Raphael Augustin12511400
Keith Littlewood36911400
Daniel Guiney3111375
Lane Newport32111375
Paul Wimbledon32211225
Ian Mcdonald13211225
Darren Moy13511150
Daniel Trett22910950
Michael Riseley31610800
Alexander Jobling38810775
Zafar Aslam26310750
Davyd Wright48510675
Russell Robson36410550
Thomas Seaman48110525
Mark Mccluskey13410450
Glyn Rees34310400
Ben Dobson34510400
Rob Ho37710400
Ben Croucher34110300
Matthew Cartwright11310175
Jon Omara33410100
Lee Danaher47810075
Sebastian Tyrie26510000
Trevor Reardon3789850
Mark Cox3469825
Ryan Odonnell3589825
Stephen Okeeffe3759800
Stuart Brownson2589700
Craig Young2689650
Pawel Stock2789475
Stuart Langford1159300
Bryan Smith2269275
John Stritch2129175
Jonothon Butters4718900
Darren Cull5848850
Jimmy Whitbread2288725
Joeph Stayte1318700
Gerald Buchanan2748700
Edgars Veidelis3538700
David Griffiths2618625
Miles Mckenzie388575
Kevin Seah2558550
Brian Drummond358425
Andrew Wright3738300
Nuri Bayraktar1548250
Robin Davis3748025
Leon Louis4738025
Michelle Gascoine1448025
Reyaaz Mulla367900
Ann Tran-dinh2777825
Mark Trett4677725
Andrew Booth2347675
Nicholas Gavriel1297625
Paul Lammas397550
Shiv Kumar4627500
Simon Deadman6757325
Steve England4887300
Stelios Photiou3367300
Stephen Holden3477250
Thomas Mccaffrey1117075
Dewi James1416875
George Power5886850
Andrew Stewart3596825
Lawrence Townsend216775
Daniel Ball3316650
Norman Gold1336500
Robert Cooper3296475
Alan Mansbridge4636450
Brett Pinder3616375
Luke Wilson3516350
Panayiotis Kekkou2796300
Alan Horton346225
Tim Blake1266200
Keith Johnson5856125
Ramazanali Abbassi6716125
Raghubinder Aujla1436125
Raj Dhiri2336100
Dahe Liu6796075
Stephen Nash2376050
James Evans1185725
Dsominic Mahoney5785500
Lewis Jackson4745375
John Stanley6785325
Mark Blay275325
Zahir Aslam1515300
Lisa Biscoe3245275
Wai Kwan Yuen3545175
James Keys4865150
John Exley3375125
Weswell Ellis1275050
Andrew Hedley2224750
Brian Massow3844600
Tina Ainsworth2194375
Keith Geary3334325
Christopher Dunkin3143725
Steven Marriott3233700
Gary Stern2753700
Chris Parkes3113575
Jack Mcdermott2253425
Robert Nightingale1233425
Shoib Gulamhussein2243250
Sven Hoffelner4773150
Pat West2153150
Mark Elliott2762700
Gerald David1551950
Wayne Hopkin261825
Jason Elliott4651625
Logged

TightEnd
Administrator
Hero Member
*****
Online Online

Posts: I am a geek!!



View Profile
« Reply #77 on: March 06, 2010, 07:06:15 PM »

Interview please with

Dean Morris   2   5   35025


thanks in advance, no rush

Logged

My eyes are open wide
By the way,I made it through the day
I watch the world outside
By the way, I'm leaving out today
GreekStein
Hero Member
Hero Member
**
Offline Offline

Posts: 20852



View Profile
« Reply #78 on: March 06, 2010, 07:09:29 PM »

gogogo Russells.  

Good updates guys.
« Last Edit: March 06, 2010, 07:34:13 PM by sharplea » Logged

@GreekStein on twitter.

Retired Policeman, Part time troll.
KarmaDope
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 9063


View Profile
« Reply #79 on: March 06, 2010, 07:12:21 PM »

Photo and news of Dean 'Sir Donksalot' Morris for his army of fans?

 Click to see full-size image.


As requested Sir Chomps, and I'm under orders to tell you that "I have 38k now, make sure you tell him that!"
Logged
Chompy
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 11715


Expert


View Profile
« Reply #80 on: March 06, 2010, 07:19:54 PM »

Interview please with

Dean Morris   2   5   35025


thanks in advance, no rush



Please please please.
100pt bonus question: "Did you get those mad chipz by outplaying the flotsam down the streets?"
1000pt bonus question: "You do know that t-shirts that are supposed to be washed at 40 degrees shrink if you wash them at 80 degrees Hannah?"
Logged

"I know we must all worship at the Church of Chomps, but statements like this are just plain ridic. He says he can't get a bet on, but we all know he can."
franko6
Probation
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 2


View Profile
« Reply #81 on: March 06, 2010, 07:22:01 PM »

go on mozzzlaaa, chip leader, reppin the TNT.... bo bo bo bo bo
Logged
Laxie
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 16021



View Profile
« Reply #82 on: March 06, 2010, 07:23:00 PM »

Sat at home wishing you cold join i the fun of a poker tourney?

Then why not join us on DTD at 8pm for the Live Updates MTT?  

It's only a tenner and DTD have kindly added a Super50 seat to the winner.  

Only 5 reg'd so far and most of them are fish!    Easy money peeps, so get moving and register for a bit of fun on your Saturday night!!!
Logged

I bet when Hugh Hefner dies, you won't hear anyone say, "He's in a better place."
KarmaDope
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 9063


View Profile
« Reply #83 on: March 06, 2010, 07:23:01 PM »

Matt Russell has lots of chips. 38,125 to be precise. He also has an interesting table, with Dewi James in seat , Paul "m3boy" Garnham in seat 3 and Michelle "HOLDorFOLD" Gascoine in seat 4. As you can imagine, there's quite a bit of chatter down on table 14.

James Brunskill has less chips. 16,700 this time. That and a bowl of chips next to him. (These may or may not be his, I didn't ask)
Logged
Shogun112
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1713


http://www.rooms-direct.co.uk


View Profile WWW
« Reply #84 on: March 06, 2010, 07:25:54 PM »

How broken does his right arm look?
Logged

http://www.rooms-direct.co.uk - If you need some furniture, give me a shout, can do you some discount for Blonde Poker forum members..
KarmaDope
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 9063


View Profile
« Reply #85 on: March 06, 2010, 07:27:26 PM »

Travelling around the tables again, there's a lot of raise/fold preflop at the moment. If we do see a flop, quite often a bet is good enough to take it down.

One hand did manage to go the distance though; 4 players saw a Two Clubs flop, with Nick Hicks check/calling a 600 bet from whom I believe to be Keith Littlewood. They saw the turn heads up, and both checked. Nick then bet 2800 on the river, with Keith tank-calling and folding with a deep sigh when Nick showed him for a turned 2 pair.
Logged
The_duke
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 2681



View Profile WWW
« Reply #86 on: March 06, 2010, 07:28:17 PM »

Sat at home wishing you cold join i the fun of a poker tourney?

Then why not join us on DTD at 8pm for the Live Updates MTT?  

It's only a tenner and DTD have kindly added a Super50 seat to the winner.  

Only 5 reg'd so far and most of them are fish!    Easy money peeps, so get moving and register for a bit of fun on your Saturday night!!!

All in every hand for the first orbit (it is a rebuy right  )
Logged

A great many people believe they are thinking, when in fact they are just rearranging their prejudices
Laxie
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 16021



View Profile
« Reply #87 on: March 06, 2010, 07:29:27 PM »

No re-buys, so make sure you have 2 7 os please and thanks!
Logged

I bet when Hugh Hefner dies, you won't hear anyone say, "He's in a better place."
DjAxl
Probation
*
Offline Offline

Posts: 4


View Profile
« Reply #88 on: March 06, 2010, 07:34:41 PM »

Any news or pics chris parkes pls 31 1 . I have 15% not looking good if he is drinking rose' !
Logged
Pawprint
Hero Member
*****
Offline Offline

Posts: 1055



View Profile
« Reply #89 on: March 06, 2010, 07:38:18 PM »

The KQ of Mathew Miner is enough to knock out Mark Trett.

 Click to see full-size image.
« Last Edit: March 06, 2010, 07:40:03 PM by sharplea » Logged

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 [6] 7 8 9 10 ... 30 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.998 seconds with 20 queries.