Here are the draws as administered by MereNovice
League Cup (£10 league):
1. Karabiner vs George2Loose
2. (Bye8) vs Killer River Killer River
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. Rubbish2407 vs Nakor
4. (Bye12) vs The Fruitbat The Fruitbat
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5. RobM vs bagel
6. rinswun vs (Bye13) rinswun
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7. class vs (Bye17) class
8. (Bye3) vs TL900 TL900
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9. Junior Senior vs claypole
10. Ace2M vs Mark_Porter
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. LB44 vs ForthThistle
12. c4ught vs degston77
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. WellChief vs (Bye4) WellChief
14. (Bye2) vs The Baron The Baron
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15. dino1980 vs Waz1892
16. Numpty Dumpty vs (Bye16) Numpty Dumpty
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17. ChipRich vs (Bye7) ChipRich
18. sweet potata! vs (Bye5) sweet potata!
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19. (Bye10) vs The Dazzler The Dazzler
20. Sunday8pm vs Sherriff Fatman
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21 Baldock92 vs Soviet Song
22. Yian vs (Bye11) Yian
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23. maldini32 vs (Bye1) maldini32
24. (Bye15) vs toddswain toddswain
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25. Graham C vs Gazza
26. Horneris vs (Bye14) Horneris
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27. (Bye9) vs BorntoBubble BorntoBubble
28. tikay vs DropTheHammer
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
29. MassiveFish vs (Bye18) MassiveFish
30. bergeroo vs Tiger-flash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
31. Linux vs Mitch
32. (Bye6) vs Teacake Teacake
The winner of tie 1 plays the winner of tie 2, 3v4, 5v6, 7v8, etc, etc.
This format will continue for the remainder of the competition.
All teams that draw a (randomly selected) bye progress to the next round.
The remaining teams in the 1st round will play each other in GW4________________________________________________________________________________________________
FA Cup (£50 league)1. The Baron vs dino1980
2. sweet potata! vs (Bye2) sweet potata!
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3. Junior Senior vs toddswain
4. Sunday8pm vs (Bye1) Sunday8pm
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5. Gazza vs George2Loose
6. Numpty Dumpty vs Tiger-flash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7. claypole vs Sherriff Fatman
8. Sack it off vs (Bye3) Sack it off
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9. Karabiner vs c4ught
10. Ace2M vs bergeroo
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11. The Dazzler vs junior91
12. Mitch vs Killer River
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13. The Fruitbat vs pleno1
14. Yian vs WellChief
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15. BorntoBubble vs Teacake
16. Pab vs RobM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
The winner of tie 1 plays the winner of tie 2, 3v4, 5v6, 7v8, etc, etc.
This format will continue for the remainder of the competition.
All teams that draw a (randomly selected) bye progress to the next round.
The remaining teams in the 1st round will play each other in GW5___________________________________________________________________________________________________
Champions League (£50 League)Group A1. Ace2M
2. Junior Senior
3. Killer River
4. Sherriff Fatman
Group B1. The Dazzler
2. toddswain
3. sweet potata!
4. (Bye1)
Group C1. WellChief
2. George2Loose
3. The Fruitbat
4. Sack it off
Group D1. Tiger-flash
2. (Bye2)
3. The Baron
4. Pab
Group E1. pleno1
2. RobM
3. Gazza
4. claypole
Group F1. c4ught
2. Mitch
3. Karabiner
4. BorntoBubble
Group G1. bergeroo
2. (Bye3)
3. Yian
4. Teacake
Group H1. dino1980
2. Numpty Dumpty
3. Sunday8pm
4. junior91
All group games will be played in the following order;
1 v 2, 3 v 4
1 v 3, 2 v 4
1 v 4, 2 v 3
And then the same again for the 2nd round of games.
All teams playing against a (randomly selected) bye are awarded 3 points.
The 1st round of games will take place in GW8_________________________________________________________________________________________________
Europa League (£10 league)
The Europa League is currently in a qualifying phase.
In order to get 32 teams for the group stages, a qualifying period of the first 5 weeks of the season will be used. The top scoring 18 teams over that period will be deemed to have qualified for the group stages. The remaining 28 teams will playoff over 2 legs for the remaining places. After the qualifying period is over the draw for the group stages will take place.
The 2 leg playoffs will take place on GWs 6 + 7. ________________________________________________________________________________________________
We hope that the amount of competitions will best ensure that people still have an interest in the leagues/cups for as long as possible.
Any questions, please ask as we may have overlooked some eventuality! In the event that we have, we'll try and use common sense to resolve it. And remember, it's just a game.
Best of luck all